Officers History

KMCA Officers History

2016 - 2018

 President Crissy Upton (Hopkinsville)                                            
 Vice President Bethany Cooper (Benton)
 Treasurer Kathy Walker (Nicholasville)
 Secretary Ashley Jackson (Bowling Green)

2014 - 2016

President Robbie Hume (Lawrenceburg)
Vice President Joe Christofield (Florence)
Treasurer Bethany Cooper (Benton)
Secretary Missy Williams Gordon (West Point)

2012 - 2014

President Crissy Upton (Hopkinsville)
Vice President Robbie Hume (Lawrenceburg)
Treasurer Joy Roark (Flemingsburg)
Secretary Joe Christofield (Florence)

2010 - 2012

President Susan Lamb (Lexington)
Vice President Crissy Upton (Hopkinsville)
Treasurer Joy Roark (Flemingsburg)
Secretary Lisa Dunbar(Maysville)

2008 - 2010

President Debbie Batliner (Simpsonville)
Vice President Maxine Jefferies (Shepherdsville)
Treasurer Leann Allen (Nortonville)
Secretary Karen Barto (Alexandria)

2006 - 2008

President Sandy Doane (Eminence)
Vice President Katie Schaller (Bowling Green)
Treasurer Debbie Batliner (Simpsonville)
Secretary Becky Pyles (Carrollton)

2004 - 2006

President Charleen McIlvain (Cynthiana)
Vice President Sandy Doane (Eminence)
Treasurer Maxine Jeffries (Shively)
Secretary Katie Schaller (Bowling Green)

2002 - 2004

President Mary Scott (Bellevue)
Vice President Charleen McIlvain (Cynthiana)
Treasurer Sandy Doane (Eminence)
Secretary Maxine Jeffries (Shively)

2000 - 2002

President Kerry White (Leitchfield)
Vice President Mary Scott (Bellevue)
Treasurer Jane Akin-Keltner (Columbia)
Secretary Edwinna Baker (Lawrenceburg)

1998 - 2000

President Pat Burch (Whitesville)
Vice President Kerry White (Leitchfield)
Treasurer Mary Scott (Bellevue)
Secretary Sue Kramer (Villa Hills)

1996 - 1998

President Mike Curry (Mayfield)
Vice President Denise Ridley (Dawson Springs)
Treasurer Kerry White (Leitchfield)
Secretary Wilma DeSpain (Greensburg)

1994 - 1996

President Linda Coburn (Crescent Springs)
Vice President Glenwood Williams (Georgetown)
Treasurer Doris Hale (Cloversport)
Secretary Pat Burch (Whitesville)

1992 - 1994

President Patricia "Ticky" Abrams (Berea)
Vice President Pat Burch (Whitesville)
Treasurer Troy Truitt (Calvert City)
Secretary Jane Akin (Columbia)

1990 - 1992

President Mary Tapp (Carlisle)
Vice President Vickie Pruitt (Burkesville)
Treasurer Jane Akin (Columbia)
Secretary Pat Burch (Whitesville)

1988 - 1990

President Lois Wessling (Wilder)
Vice President Mary Tapp (Carlisle)
Treasurer Joyce Ford (Lebanon)
Secretary Rose Welscher (Southgate)

1986 - 1988

President Linda Holeman (Vine Grove)
Vice President Carol Vice (Beaver Dam)
Treasurer Diane Cooper (Jamestown)
Secretary Mary Tapp (Carlise)

1984 - 1986

President Doris Baxter (Mt. Sterling)
Vice President Linda Holeman (Vine Grove)
Treasurer Diana Lindsey (Morehead)
Secretary Carol Vice (Beaver Dam)

1982 - 1984

President Orpha Davis (Bowling Green)
Vice President Doris Baxter (Mt. Sterling)
Treasurer Anna Harp (Dry Ridge)
Secretary Linda Holeman (Vine Grove)

1980 - 1982

President Sheila Glass (Dawson Springs)
Vice President Fran Beshears (Dawson Springs)
Treasurer Orpha Davis (Bowling Green)
Secretary Peggy Jenkins (Russellville)

1979

President Jo Crass (Murray)
Vice President Sheila Glass (Dawson Springs)
Treasurer Orpha Davis (Bowling Green)
Secretary Orpha Davis (Bowling Green)

1978

President Betty Jo Perkins (Corbin)
Vice President Jo Crass (Murray)
Treasurer B.E. Edwards (Monticello)
Secretary Doris Baxter (Mt. Sterling)

1977

President Kathryn "Kitty" Johnson (Lexington)
Vice President Betty Joe Perkins (Corbon)
Treasurer M.E. O'Brien (Russellville)
Secretary Ann Russell (Frankfort)